Former Vice-Chancellor's of the University

 
Prof. Shanthinatha K Desai 01-01-1988 to 31-12-1990
Prof. M. R. Gajendragad 01-01-1991 to 02-01-1996
Prof. P. Venkataramaiah 03-01-1996 to 02-01-1999
Prof. S. P. Hiremath 03-01-1999 to 02-01-2002
Prof. K. Chidananda Gowda 19-01-2002 to 18-01-2006
Prof. B. S. Sherigara 18-05-2006 to 17-05-2010
Prof. S. A. Bari 24-07-2010 to  23-07-2014
     

BACK